Thank you to our sponsors

Thank you 
to our sponsors

Below, find the list of our active sponsors. Thanks to their contribution, the Ecomuseum Zoo can pursue its objectives of excellence in animal well-being. A sponsorship is valid for a period of one year.

AMERICAN CROW

  • Brigitte Chrétien

AMERICAN TOAD

  • CPE Au Petit Carroussel
  • Nicola Dubois 

AMERICAN MARTEN

  • Christopher Alvarez-De-Garrie  
  • Kaya Kubisztal
  • Les martres du Centre-Sud
  • Louis-Marc Soyez
  • Madeleine Quesnel et Nicolas Bruchessi
  • Romain Pelissier

AMERICAN PORCUPINE

  • Catherine Caron
  • Diane Proulx
  • Fabiola Raffo
  • Hélene De Bray 
  • Milan Laliberté 
  • Olivia Gagné
  • Sarah Rubin
  • Sophie Huot  

ARCTIC FOX

  • Blanche Guitard
  • Calypso Vasseur 
  • Camille Florea
  • Charlotte Cloutier Pagano
  • Christian Mitrea 
  • Danika Morris 
  • Eleanor Woodsworth
  • Ellisha Spence   
  • Emmanuelle Rupnik 
  • Kayleigh Wilds
  • Liam Wilds
  • Lilia Collar    
  • Nicole Waldie
  • Phoenix Feehan-Astudillo 
  • Selwyn House
  • Simone Ascah
  • Sophie Poulet 
  • Véronique Jaunat 

BALD EAGLE

  • Ann-Marie Myers
  • Charlotte Lavoie
  • John Cotnam
  • Mike Soullgate
  • Thor Stromvik 
  • Sylvie Daneau

BARN OWL

  • Alexandra Giubelli 
  • Christiane Lemire   
  • Jean-Paul Boisclair
  • Shelby Davidson

BARRED OWL

  • Christiane Lemire 
  • Dawn Hodes

 

BLACK BEAR

  • Bernard Foucher
  • Clode Pilote    
  • Fischer Family
  • John Forster
  • Leon Feehan-Astudillo
  • Marie-Julie Moreau 

BLUE-SPOTTED SALAMANDER

  • Caden, Jackson, Alex Sohmer
  • Jean & Richard Gregson

BULL FROG

  • Nicola Dubois

CANADA LYNX

  • Abby Spence  
  • Chatisfaction
  • Classe de Mme Hemond 2018/2019
  • Clémence Fraisse
  • Denise Desjardins
  • Élise Di Lena
  • Isabelle Gervais Giguère   
  • Jackson Collard 
  • Laurie Deshaies
  • Louise Dicaire 
  • Louis-Philippe Lesieur
  • Nancy Walkling
  • Rachel Massicotte
  • Rami Habib
  • Rossana Sommaruga
  • Samuel Martin
  • Ulysse Vasseur 

COYOTE 

  • Martin Poulin Légaré
  • Valérie Voisin
  • Violet Sullivan

FISHER

  • Jeremie Latreille
  • Patricia Guilbeault 
  • Vincent Chartré & Marilys Durocher

FLYING SQUIRREL

  • Anne-Marie Brassard 
  • Diane Rose Proulx

GOLDEN EAGLE 

  • Jadon Spence 
  • Nathalie L'heureux

GRAY WOLF

  • Callum Macgregor
  • Froshcade 
  • Guillaume Mathieu
  • Kahlan Atamanchuk
  • Katherine Steinbrenner
  • Kaylie Disandolo
  • Kim Martin
  • Laetitia Grit
  • Léandre Gaucher
  • Marilyn Malenfant
  • Marion Chivot
  • Patricia Gougeon 
  • Réjean Pothel
  • Romane Grandmont
  • Selwyn House
  • Valérie Anabèle Gareau
  • Véronique Jaunat 

 

GREAT-HORNED OWL

  • Kaylea Small 
  • Lucas Hige
  • Lya Deslauriers 
  • Nancy Meilleur 
  • William Zoltan Woodsworth 

HOODED MERGANSER

  • Guillaume Anctil

 

MALLARD 

  • Caroline De Jaham 
  • Eva Douek
  • Gabriella Chemtob-Stadtlander
  • Julia Kubisztal

 

RACCOON

  • Daniel Vincent

 

RAVEN

  • Alice Doucet
  • Denise Wursch
  • Isabelle Michel
  • Sofia Caroline Morris
  • Vicki Cowan

RED FOX

  • Alexandra Maucieri 
  • Alexyane Vanase 
  • Bob Harris
  • Cédric Prévost
  • CTRTSO - Clinique de traitement en résidence pour traumatismes liés au stress opérationels
  • Friend
  • Geneviève Lépine
  • Jackson Small
  • Laurianne Ferro
  • Martine Courchesne    
  • Mathéa Bentz-Tour
  • Mireille Dion
  • Nathan Wynn 

RED HEAD

  • Nadia Pagé

RED-TAILED HAWK

  • Kim Martin
  • Phoenix Spence 

 

RIVER OTTER

  • Alban Chagnoleau
  • Alex Beauregard & Holly Bélanger
  • Anne-Marie Hamelin
  • Caroline Crevier 
  • Cassandra Lam & Raphael Dostie
  • Chantal Ménard
  • Clara McGrath
  • Daniel Taylor
  • Emma Naygeboren
  • Éric Fournier 
  • Famille Bordeleau
  • Fatou Milot-Kane 
  • François Jacques
  • Freyja Drury-Murdoch 
  • Garrett Leo Ryan
  • Gwendal Trébaol  
  • Les élèves de 2e et 3e année du Service de garde Montpetit
  • Maddie Singer
  • Manouche Guitard
  • Maude St-Jean
  • Michel Desrochers
  • Nancy Walkling 
  • Nicola Brown
  • Nina Zimmermann
  • Nolan Ross
  • Selwyn House
  • Shelley Grushcow
  • Sylvie Leduc 
  • Tiana Robert
  • West Island College

 

SNAKES

  • Camille Bros
  • Matthew Hoge
  • Maximiliano Siebe Galvan
  • Quinn Thomas Morris
  • Sherbrooke Academy Jr

SNAPPING TURTLE

  • Charlotte McGrath
  • CPE Au Petit Carroussel
  • Edwater School
  • Luca Zimmermann

 

SNOWY OWL

  • Jackson Ross
  • Nicole Maurice 

SPINY SOFTSHELL TURTLE

  • Hélène Smith

WHITE-TAILED DEER

  • Anais Favret 
  • Charlotte Dronier
  • Walter Brown

 

WILD TURKEY

  • Olivia Gagné
  • Stéphanie Auclair

WOOD DUCK 

  • Anne Dodge
  • In memory of Steven Bider 
  • Margaret O'Connor

WOODLAND CARIBOU

  • Colline Gonbault

 

WOOD TURTLE

  • Ann-Marie Myers
  • Diane Rose Proulx
  • Gabie Schmidt  
  • Theo & Chris Papachristou 

YELLOW SPOTTED SALAMANDER 

  • Ginette Gagnon
Close