Skip to contentSkip to navigation

Meet our sponsors

In this page
Golden Eagle

Aigle Royal

Jadon Spence
Michael Estey
Nathalie l'Heureux
Stephanie Walker

Black crowned night heron

Black crowned night heron

Eliot Legault Drury
Robert Vincent

Red-tailed Hawk

Red-tailed Hawk

Kim Martin
Stéphanie Descôteaux

Rough-legged hawk

Rough-legged hawk

Camille Gélinas-Fafard
Guillaume Actil

Wood Duck

Wood Duck
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Clara Gendron
Anne Dodge
Margaret O'Connor T (lifelong commitment)

Mallard

Mallard

Caroline De Jaham (lifelong commitment)
Eva Douek

American Black Duck

American Black Duck © Photo : Audubon Guide of North American Birds

Denise Wursch
Francis Zavala
In memory of Steven Bider

Woodland Caribou

Woodland Caribou
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Anne Christel Rajoelina
Guylaine Gamache
Livia Rose Turnblom
Louis-Alexandre Bélanger
Valérie Houbart

White-tailed Deer

White-tailed Deer

Brianna Montminy
Carole Dumas
Charlotte Dronier
Lise Paquette Laoun
Walter Brown

Barred Owl

Barred Owl

Dawn Hodes
James Costello

Raven

Raven

Alice Doucet (à vie)
Andrew Victoria
Debra Titone
Emily Fleming
Isabelle Michel
Thomas Blais-Leblanc
Sofia Caroline Morris
Sophie Tousignant
Vicki Cowan

Crow

Crow

Brigitte Chrétien (lifelong commitment)

Couleuvres

Brown Snake

Audrick Gaucher
Camille Bros
CPE Deux-Montagnes - Les papillons
Danielle Dubord
École St-Jude - Les élèves de 6e année
Maximiliano Siebe Galvan
Quinn Thomas Morris
William Fazakerley

Coyote

Coyote

Nathalie Nolet
Valérie Voisin

American Toad

American Toad

CPE Au Petit Carrousel 1 - Groupe des Grenouilles
Nicola Dubois

Amecian Kestrel

Amecian Kestrel

Gabie Schmidt
Nathalie Lévesque
Theo & Chris Papachristou

Wild Turkey

Wild Turkey

Alec De Aimeida
Olivia Gagné
Richard Nantel
Steven Ancion
Sylvie Bourdages
Thierry Niaison

Barn owl

Barn owl
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Arthur Meyer
École St-Jude - Les élèves de 6e année
Heidi Koller
Jean-Paul Boisclair

Fuligule à tête rouge

Red Head
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Nadia Pagé (lifelong commitment)

Great-horned Owl

Great-horned Owl

Judy Kemp
Kaylea Small
Lya Deslauriers
Nancy Meiller
Philip Crnjac
William Zoltan Woodsworth

Wood frog

Wood frog

Julie St-Yves et Fred Legault

Snowy Owl

Snowy Owl

Amélie Boyer
Ben Petche
Betty Skagkos
Cedric Nedved Prévost
Colton Manitt-Walker
Debra Fisher
Edgar Sarkis
Emily Sharpe
Marissa Paish
Mathilde Clar-Coucelles
Olivia Di Giovanni
Rosemarie Philips
Xue Zou

Hooded Merganser

Hooded Merganser

Gray Wolf

Gray Wolf

Alicia Deshaies
Antoine Hurteau
Audrey & Peter McLeod
Danika Morris
Dylan Labrecque
Florence Ménard
Froshcade
Ginette Clément
Isabelle Lemay
Judith Chirstensen
Kahlan Atamanchuk
Karl Christensen
Kim Martin
Koji Rio Molina-Fudakowska
Lilia Collar
Lorelai Conway
Maria Scalzo
Marion Chivot
Maureen Dore-Parent
Mélaudie Defond
Owen Gariepy
Romane Grandmont
Romuald Lefebvre
Selwyn House
Service de garde de l'école Montpetit de Valleyfield
Service de garde Les Exploratout
Suzanne Lacroix
Tania Fafard-Gauthier
Valérie Anabèle Gareau
Zachary Wilkinson

River Otter

River Otter

Alban Chagnoleau
Albert Casalini
Anne and Gil Dodge
Anne-Marie Hamelin
Ariane et Kamille Poudrichaud
Béatrice Bigras
Bodie Butcher
Carolyne Morin
Cassandra Quirion-Belisle
Cathie Morrier
Chantal Ménard
Daphné Le Templier
Eleanor Vincent
Emma Naygeboren
Emy Hébert
Eric Fournier
Famille Bordeleau
Fatou Milot-Kane
Flavie Proulx-de-Lamirande
Garrett Leo Ryan
Gwendal Trébaol
Julia Lyman
Kuper Academy
Leo Brown
Manouche Guitard
Mathys Defond
Maude & Dany Lamoureux
Maxence Marleau
Mia Levy-Rotter
Nicola Brown
Nina Zimmermann
Olivia Bachmann
Owen & Isla
Patricia Engel
Roxane Leclerc
Samantha Goudreau
Selwyn House
Shelley Grushcow
Simone Plazak
Stephanie Kroll
Sylvie Leduc
Sylvie Maurais
Trevor Robinson
Victoria Lewarne
Zara Wilkinson

Canada Lynx

Canada Lynx

Alexyane Vanase
André Gauthier
Brigitte Weil
Christian Mitrea
Christine Gadoury
Classe de Mme Hemond 2018/2019
Clémence Fraisse
Killian Ferguson
Kloé Bissonnette
Laurence Turcotte
Laurier Schirmer
Louise Dicaire
Marika Cameron
Nancy Walkling
Samuel Webber
Simon Proulx-de-Lamirande
Ulysse Vasseur
Valentine Dervault

Amecian Marten

Amecian Marten

CPE Deux-Montagnes - Les éclairs
Elizabeth St-Pierre
Eva Passineau
Gary Carroll
Laurie Deshaies
Léandre Gaucher
Louis-Marc Soyez
Romain Pellissier

Bull Frog

Bull Frog

Nicola Dubois

Black Bear

Black Bear

Ada Kopecky
Benjamin Morris
Benoit Jalbert
Bernard Foucher
Brigitte Weil
Érine et Arsène Naels
Fatou Milot-Kane
Fischer Family
Gilbert Pépin
Isabelle Lemay
Jean-Patrick Turnblom
John Forster
Leon Feehan-Astudillo
Lilly-Roza Defond
Lou Chartrand
Matthew Lewarne
Nicholas Lyman
Rossana Sommaruga

Fisher

Fisher

Dominic Lalonde
Jeremie Latreille
Mackenzie Scalabrini
Patricia Guilbeault
Sam Ouwerkerk

Flying Squirrel

Flying Squirrel

Anne-Marie Brassard (lifelong commitment)
Diane Rose Proulx

American Porcupine

American Porcupine
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Ariana Coutinho
Fabiola Raffo
Nancy Walkling
Olivia Gagné
Phoenix Scalabrini
Stephen George

Bald Eagle

Bald Eagle

Alfie Petche
Elliot Stevens
Julien Godbout
Michel Desrochers
Mike Southgate
Nicolas Tétreault
Sylvie Daneau
Thor Stromvik
Tommy Wallace

Raccoon

Raccoon

Brandon Pelchat
Aimée Lebeau
Josianne Ménard
Nicolas Lévesque
Ottar Brans Eyporsson
Trista Coull

Arctic Fox

Arctic Fox

Annick St-Pierre
Alex Bloomfield
Ashley Davies
Beatrix Druryremz
Blanche Guitard
Caitlin Idziak
Calypso Vasseur
Caroline Carter
Charlotte St André
Christian Mitrea
Clara Bélanger
Davi Almeida de Souza
Dianne Miller
Eleanor Woodsworth
Evelyn Montminy
Freyja Drury Murdoch
Jean-Félix Bélanger
Jeremy & Lauryn
Katherine Steinbrenner
Kathy Bérubé
Kerstin Hahn
Leona Sherpherdson
Lilia Collar
Lucille Vincent
Lyn Brisebois
Megane Aubert
Mela Szubiak
Mia Passineau
Nat Lauzon
Phoenix Feehan-Astudillo
Samuel Webber
Selwyn House
Simon Boyer
Simone Ascah
Tatjana Biello
Valérie Annabèle Gareau
West Island College - Warriors Verts
Zoe Wilkinson

Red Fox

Red Fox

Alexandra Maucieri
Alexyane Vanase
Alice Proulx-de-Lamirande
Angelica Fritz
Anne-Marie Dessureault
Bob Harris
Darlene Miller
Friend
Hubert Barrette-Laganière
Jackson Small
Marie-Florence Legault
Mathéa Bentz-Tour
Mathieu Delisle ey Marjorie Grenier-Massicotte
Michelle Thibeault
Mireille Dion
Roxane Béland
Tammy Root

Blue-Spotted Salamander

Blue-Spotted Salamander

Caden, Jackson, Alex Sohmer
Darwin Thomas
Jack Ouwerkerk
Lily George
Melinda Kecskes
Scott MacKenzie

Yellow Spotted Salamander

Yellow Spotted Salamander

Ginette Gagnon
Molly Costello
Samantha Idziak

Wood Turtle

Wood Turtle
© Photo : Claude Lafond

Chloe Sharpe
Diane Rose Proulx

Spiny Soft Shell Turtle

Spiny Soft Shell Turtle

École St-Jude - Les élèves de 6e année
Hélène Smith

Painted Turtle

Painted Turtle

Adriano Lipari
Fredella Weil
Paloma Drury Murdoch
Susan Trow

Snapping Turtle

Snapping Turtle

Edgewater School
Luca Zimmermann
Marnie Dickson